Corporate Staff

Below is a comprehensive list of staff members at Lyndex-Nikken, Inc. If you would like to contact a member of our team, please call us at (847) 367-4800 or click on the individuals name to send an email.

Management/Operations
Hiro Kashiwakura President
Tom Dang Vice President
James Gould CFO and HR Manager
Tom Latourette National Sales Manager
Frank Fullone General Manager
Osmar Takeuchi Director - International Operations
Eric Yoo Director - Strategic Planning
Laurie Cantone Customer Advocate


Technical Support and Engineering
Nick Kawabata Engineering Manager
Randy Peacock Senior Engineering Specialist CMfgT
Tim Reeves Application Engineer
Andrew Richart Application Engineer
Brandt Cotton Quality Engineer
Eric Hartman Product Specialist
Kyle Multz Product Specialist
Amira Bergland Service Specialist
Mako Boznos Service Specialist
Jun Furukawa Service Engineer
Walden Nelson Engineering Associate
Andy Garcia Engineering Associate
Ernesto Bueno Engineering Assistant
Arturo Nieto Engineering Assistant
Ben Tran Sales Engineer
Mike Para Senior Service Technician
Kaz Kazuno Installation Team Leader
Steve Harris Service Technician
Gus Vazquez Service Technician
Alec Schneider Service Technician
Fred Lechowicz Service Associate
Albert Campos Service Associate
Greg Knapp Technical Service Associate


Regional Sales
Don Stiebohr Regional Sales Manager - Atlantic Team
Joe Cerniglia Regional Sales Associate - Atlantic Team
Steve Lenihan Regional Sales Manager - Midwest Team
Josh Belhumeur Regional Sales Representative - Midwest Team
Nick Carlozzi Regional Sales Representative - Midwest Team
Blake Smith Regional Sales Associate - Midwest Team
Joshua Villa Regional Sales Associate - Midwest Team
Nick Mazis Regional Sales Manager - Northeast Team
Larry Maguire Regional Sales Representative - Northeast Team
Justin Hood Regional Sales Associate - Northeast Team
Michael Clark Regional Sales Representative - Northeast Team
Bob Berongi Regional Sales Manager - Southeast Team
Fletcher Poland Regional Sales Representative - Southeast Team
Steven Morris Regional Sales Representative - Southwest Team
Darrell Collins Regional Sales Associate - Southwest Team
Duke Dang Regional Sales Manager - West Coast Team
Alex Dang Regional Sales Representative - West Coast Team
Johnny Dang Regional Sales Associate - West Coast Team
Salvador De Lucio Regional Sales Associate - Mexico
Rocio Gallardo Sales Coordinator - Mexico Team
Yas Saeki Regional Sales Representative
Japanese Accounts Specialist
Shinji Matsuyama Regional Sales Representative
Japanese Accounts Specialist


Inside Sales
Nancy Starkey Customer Associate
Jeanne Kodner Customer Associate
April Topp Inside Sales Leader - Atlantic/Southeast Teams
Jill Brinn Inside Sales Leader - Atlantic/Southeast Teams
Karyn Makuch Inside Sales Leader - Midwest Team
Dion Walker Inside Sales Associate - Midwest Team
Dana Ferguson Inside Sales Associate - Midwest Team
Cindy Tillinghast Inside Sales Leader - Northeast Team
Alyssa Husko-Mueller Inside Sales Associate - Northeast Team
Belinda Hernandez Inside Sales Leader - Western Team
Beth Welch Inside Sales Representative - Western Team
Jon Knapp Inside Sales Associate
Mike Wallner Inside Sales Associate
Sharon Willy Inside Sales Support
Fernanda Avila Inside Sales Support - Mexico Team
Ana Rosa Tanco Inside Sales Support - Mexico Team
Lina Lopez Inside Sales Support - Mexico Team
Karla Schiaffino Customer Service - Mexico Team


Marketing
Susumu Irie Product and Marketing Manager
Eric Berry Marketing Team Leader
Shuya Washido Marketing Associate
Joseph DiLillo Marketing Associate
Tony Banach Marketing Associate


Purchasing
Risa Yamamoto Purchasing Team Leader
Kyoko Castilla Purchasing Associate
Mitsu Morita Purchasing Associate


Accounting
Accounts Receivable Team Accounts Receivable Team
Accounts Payable Team Accounts Payable Team
Maria Aranda Senior Accounting Specialist
Lauren Kelly Accounting Specialist
Patty Melledy Accounting Specialist


Shipping and Warehouse
Oscar Sanchez Warehouse Team Leader
Phil Schultz Warehouse Associate
Aida Fernandez-Pena Warehouse Associate
Chris Bergland Warehouse Associate
Ben Campos Warehouse Associate
Leo Sainz Warehouse Associate
Rudy Sainz Warehouse Associate